Biletnikoff Award Finalists

 

2018
Winner: Jerry Jeudy, Alabama
Finalists: Andy Isabella, Massachusetts
Tylan Wallace, Oklahoma State

 

2017
Winner: James Washington, Oklahoma State University
Finalists: Michael Gallup, Colorado State University
David Sills V, West Virginia

 

2016
Winner: Dede Westbrook, Oklahoma
Finalists: Austin Carr, Northwestern
Zay Jones, East Carolina

 

2015
Winner: Corey Coleman, Baylor
Finalists: Josh Doctson, TCU
Laquon Treadwell, Ole Miss

 

2014
Winner: Amari Cooper, Alabama
Finalists: Rashard Higgins, Colorado State
Kevin White, West Virginia

 

2013
Winner: Brandin Cooks, Oregon State
Finalists: Mike Evans, Texas A & M
Sammy Watkins, Clemson

 

2012
Winner: Marqise Lee, USC
Finalists: Stedman Bailey, West Virginia
Terrance Williams, Baylor

 

2011
Winner: Justin Blackmon, Oklahoma State
Finalists: Ryan Broyles, Oklahoma
Robert Woods, USC

 

2010
Winner: Justin Blackmon, Oklahoma State
Finalists: Ryan Broyles, Oklahoma
Alshon Jeffery, South Carolina

 

2009
Winner: Golden Tate, Notre Dame
Finalists: Jordan Shipley, Texas
Freddie Barnes, Bowling Green

 

2008
Winner: Michael Crabtree, Texas Tech
Finalists: Jeremy Maclin, Missouri
Dez Bryant, Oklahoma State

 

2007
Winner: Michael Crabtree, Texas Tech
Finalists: Jordy Nelson, Kansas State
Mario Manningham, Michigan

 

2006
Winner: Calvin Johnson, Georgia Tech
Finalists: Jeff Samardzija, Notre Dame
Jarett Dillard, Rice

 

2005
Winner: Mike Hass, Oregon State
Finalists: Dwayne Jarrett, USC
Jeff Samardzija, Notre Dame

 

2004
Winner: Braylon Edwards, Michigan
Finalists: Taylor Stubblefield, Purdue
Dante Ridgeway, Ball State

 

2003
Winner: Larry Fitzgerald, Pittsburgh
Finalists: Mike Williams, USC
Mark Clayton, Oklahoma

 

2002
Winner: Charles Rogers, Michigan State
Finalists: Shaun McDonald, Arizona State
Nate Burleson, Nevada

 

2001
Winner: Josh Reed, LSU
Finalists: Lee Evans, Wisconsin
Jabar Gaffney, Florida

 

2000
Winner: Antonio Bryant, Pittsburgh
Finalists: Marvin “Snoop” Minnis, Florida State
Freddie Mitchell II, UCLA

 

1999
Winner: Troy Walters, Stanford
Finalists: Trevor Insley, Nevada
Peter Warrick, Florida State

 

1998
Winner: Troy Edwards, Louisiana Tech
Finalists: Tory Holt, NC State
Peter Warrick, Florida State

 

1997
Winner: Randy Moss, Marshall
Finalists: Jacquez Green, Florida
Troy Edwards, Louisiana Tech

 

1996
Winner: Marcus Harris, Wyoming
Finalists: Reidel Anthony, Florida
Rae Carruth, Colorado

 

1995
Winner: Terry Glenn, Ohio State
Finalists: Keyshawn Johnson, USC
Bobby Engram, Penn State

 

1994
Winner: Bobby Engram, Penn State
Finalists: Jack Jackson, Florida
Frank Sanders, Auburn


Print Friendly, PDF & Email