Scholarship Recipients

2017 Scholarship Recipients

  • Alexis Mercedes Campbell, Campbell Classical Academy (Homeschool) – Leon County – The Tracy Biletnikoff Memorial Scholar
  • Matthew Ryan Lucas, Amos P. Godby High School – Leon County – The Brooks Rogers Memorial Scholar
  • Jordan Alexa Oliver, Marianna High School – Jackson County – The James Graganella Family Memorial Scholar
  • Meagan Noel Wilkins, Maclay School – Leon County – The Frederick W. Leonhardt Memorial Scholar
  • Robert McMillan Ackerman, Lawton Chiles High School – Leon County – The Foundation Trustees Memorial Scholar
  • Lucas Sinclair Briggs, Maclay School – Leon County
  • Morgan Taylor Chipman, Leon High School – Leon County
  • Jadaicia Mychell Ervin, Lincoln High School – Leon County
  • Diamond Kelly, Amos P. Godby High School – Leon County
  • Reece Vaughn Poppel, North Florida Christian School – Leon County
  • Ethan Marland Sander, Port St. Joe Jr/Sr High School – Gulf County
  • Zoe Quinn Sheldon, Leon High School – Leon County
  • Brianna Nicole Surrency, Leon High School – Leon County
  • Logan Bryce Van Wingerden, Wakulla High School – Wakulla County
2016 Scholarship Recipients

  • Grace Elizabeth Kelleher, Robert F. Munroe Day School – Gadsden County – The Tracy Biletnikoff Memorial Scholar
  • Jacob Robert Pifer, Lawton Chiles High School – Leon County – The Brooks Rogers Memorial Scholar
  • Kathleen Ann Whitworth, Maclay School – Leon County – The Frederick W. Leonhardt Memorial Scholar
  • Emily Maude Purvis, Lincoln High School – Leon County – The Foundation Trustees Memorial Scholar
  • Emily Brooke Stevens, Maclay School – Leon County
  • John Thomas  Marsh, North Florida Christian School – Leon County
  • Moriah Venita Treadwell, Lawton Chiles High School – Leon County
  • Jaclyn Annette Mulvaney, Leon High School – Leon County
  • Margaret Blair Fowler, Maclay School – Leon County
  • Brianna Williams, Godby High School – Leon County
  • Christopher Oakley Ward, Wakulla High School – Wakulla County
  • Micah James Biddle, North Florida Christian School – Leon County
  • Nicholas Earl Fields, Wakulla High School – Wakulla County
  • Tyler Gabriel Martin, Wakulla High School – Wakulla County
  • Chasen Alexander Roulhac, Blounstown High School – Calhoun County
2015 Scholarship Recipients

  • Savannah Walker- Leon High School – Leon County – The Tracy Biletnikoff Memorial Scholar
  • John “Allen” Vinson – Chiles High School – Leon County – The Brooks Rogers Memorial Scholar
  • Samantha Carpenter – Wakulla High School – Wakulla County – The Foundation Trustees Memorial Scholar
  • Evelyn Kay Fletcher – Robert F. Munroe Day School – Gadsden County
  • Robert “Cole” Barclay – Aucilla Christian Academy – Jefferson County
  • Irj Tajdar – Leon High School – Leon County
  • Ronald Andrew Nicholson – Leon High School – Leon County
  • Camarion Hale – East Gadsden High – Gadsden County
  • Bailey Lauren Nix – Leon High School – Leon County
  • Grace Ellen Hanna – Maclay School – Leon County
  • Jadazzia Vickers – Godby High School – Leon County
  • Nathaniel Jackson – Wakulla High School – Wakulla County
  • Babar Ahmed – Rickards High School – Leon County
2014 Scholarship Recipients

  • Julia Filloon, Maclay, Leon County – The Tracey Biletnikoff Memorial Scholar
  • Kamal Presley, Leon High School – Leon County – The Brooks Rogers Memorial Scholar
  • Charles “Wesley” Moss, Wakulla High School – Wakulla County – The Foundation Trustees Memorial Scholar
  • Jacari Harris, Lincoln High School – Leon County
  • Lindsey Shepard, Leon High School – Leon County
  • James Hand-DeMaria, SAIL – Leon County
  • Olivia Fletcher, Robert F. Munroe Day School – Gadsden County
  • Claudia Maldonado, Florida High – Leon County
  • Yu Liu, Godby High School – Leon County
  • Dana Alan Lutton II, Leon High School – Leon County
  • William “Billy” Brickner, Lincoln High School – Leon County
  • Dionte Boddie, Godby High School – Leon County
  • Kirk Douglas McGraw, Maclay – Leon County
  • Walter Kelleher, Robert F. Munroe Day School – Gadsden County
  • Emily Ostreich, Maclay – Leon County
  • Desuanda Ellis, East Gadsden High School – Gadsden County
2013 Scholarship Recipients

2012-13 Biletnikoff Award Scholarship Recipients

  • Elizabeth Bailey, Leon High School – Leon County – The Tracy Biletnikoff Memorial Scholar
  • Joseph Briggs, Rickards High School – Leon County – The Brooks Rogers Memorial Scholar
  • Aileen Kadzis, John Paul II High School – Leon County – The Foundation Trustees Memorial Scholar
  • James Covington, Maclay School – Leon County
  • Esther Synthia Jean, Lincoln High School – Leon County
  • Evan Cole Gentry, North Florida Christian School – Leon County
  • Marcus Mascagni, Leon High School – Leon County
  • Dana McCalvin, School for the Arts – Leon County
  • Jasmyne Arnold, Lincoln High School – Leon County
  • Sudhanshu Rath, Rickards High School – Leon County
  • Savanna Harris, Wakulla High School – Leon County
  • Stephanie Stone, Godby High School – Leon County
  • Amion Carridine, Rickards High School – Leon County
  • Kaytron Coker, Godby High School – Leon County
  • Patricia Moes, John Paul II High School – Leon County
  • Rashid Elsamra, Godby High School – Leon County

If you have heard about the Foundation’s work, and if you’d like to know more about the individual children who have been helped, contact Charles Hopkins, Jr.

2012 Scholarship Recipients
  • Megan Vaughn, Sail – Leon County – The Tracy Biletnikoff Memorial Scholar
  • Laura Catherine McCrary, Maclay – Leon County – The Foundation Chiarmen’s Memorial Scholar
  • George Clayton Purvis, Chiles High School – Leon County – The Brooks Rogers Memorial Scholar
  • Darius Asante Bennett, Leon High School – Leon County
  • Joshua Randall Funderburke, Aucilla Christian High School – Jefferson County
  • Patrick Rashaud Holmes, Florida State University Schools (Florida High) – Leon County
  • MyLinh Thi Pham, Godby High School – Leon County
  • Trevon James Turner, Lincoln High School – Leon County
  • Fletcher Reese Vaughn, Munroe Day School
  • Zachary Aaron Walker, North Florida Christian High School – Leon County
  • Roselyn Michelle Ward, SAIL – Leon County
2011 Scholarship Recipients

  • Tyler Stranburg, Leon High School – Leon County – The Tracy Biletnikoff Memorial Scholar
  • Brett Filloon, Maclay School – The Foundation Chairmen’s Memorial Scholar
  • Cody Walker, North Florida Christian High School – Leon County
  • Adaobi Ugochukwu, Rickards High School – Leon County
  • Brandon Sisk, Chiles High School – Leon County
  • Rosondunnii Marshall, Godby High School – Leon County
  • Marshall Jones, Aucilla Christian High School – Jefferson County
  • Samantha Harvey, Godby High School – Leon County
  • Robert Clark, Munroe Day School – Gadsden County
  • Carlos Gaston, Lincoln High School – Leon County
2010 Scholarship Recipients

  • Yaineli Valdes
  • Joshua Berrian
  • Alejandro Del Real Velasquez
  • Mariah DePass
  • Joseph Lepley
  • Wesley Riles
  • Paul Jeffery “PJ” Rivera
2009 Scholarship Recipients
  • Carla DeMarco
  • Maiqhen Hosey
  • Thierry Kayiranja
  • A. Keith Powell
  • Amber Thompson
2008 Scholarship Recipients
  • Ebony Brooke McLeod
  • Derek Quentin Carraway
  • Xin Guan
  • Jordan Walter Scott
  • Katherine Elizabeth Wright
  • Bradley Yost
  • Christina Dawn Rucker
  • Brooke Ashley Herman
2007 Scholarship Recipients
  • Thy Hoang Bui
  • Bradley Daniel Givens
  • Camille Danielle Gouveia
  • Gabrielle Jo’van Jackson
  • Janine Kamilah Mitchell
  • Kevin Edward Walther
  • Sable Tempest White
  • Saige Brittney White
2006 Scholarship Recipients
  • William Granger
  • Amina Ellison
  • Dianne Windham
  • Andrew Teaf
  • Michael Merriman
  • Amanda Moreno
  • Kellli Frazier
2005 Scholarship Recipients
  • Wanjing Wang
  • Labake Ajayi
  • Carmen Johnson
  • Emilio Walker
  • Jamil Jude
  • Brett Thomas
  • Joshua Highsmith
2004 Scholarship Recipients
  • Lauren Bauer
  • Ashley Moore
  • Bruce Jones
  • Brandon Fields
  • Sean Solomon
  • Bobby Ransom
  • Shontrel Redmond
  • Madinah English
2003 Scholarship Recipients
  • Kristen Elaine Brown
  • Alysia Sharea Phelts
  • Amelia Denise Pye
  • Edward Javary Smith
  • Joseph Michael Hyde, Jr.
  • Ross Howard McMillian
  • Matthew Robert Pitner
  • Kara Danielle Johnson
2002 Scholarship Recipients
  • Tracy Maria Fischler
  • David Samuel Kessler
  • Jennifer Joann Alden
  • Mark Edward Owens
  • Diuonne Ianez Wilkins
  • Wade Lee Benton
  • Amanda Danielle Passalacqua
2001 Scholarship Recipients
  • Tashiba Robinson
  • Bethany Rountree
  • Robbin Hand
  • Julie Jordan
  • Erin Frick
2000 Scholarship Recipients
  • April Jue
  • Bethany Ehlmann
  • Elizabeth Baranik
  • Andrew Smith
  • Ann Marie Ziegler
  • Audrey Rodgers
1999 Scholarship Recipients
  • Rebekah Orr
  • Kelly Hill
  • Martha Lekwal
1998 Scholarship Recipients
  • Ryan Cedrone Cox
  • Stacie Bono Harris
  • Eric Ruben Huertas
  • Nancy Nkansah
  • Urvi Vora
1997 Scholarship Recipients
  • Amelia Allen
  • Calvin Calhoun
  • Allison Eagen
  • John Sheffield Kenyon
  • Phuong Hoang Nguyen
  • Kathleen Eloise Smith
1996 Scholarship Recipients
  • Sara Ann Granger
  • Jolene Beth Pinder
  • Tara SueAnn Miller
  • Mercedines Ann Wright
  • Arathi Vinnyak
  • Staci Ann Oblesby
Print Friendly, PDF & Email